side menu icon

Staff Directory

Executive

Kristen García-HernandezCEO520-319-3172
MacGyver TankChief Operations Officer520-319-3177
Timalee NevelsExecutive Assistant520-319-3159
Niki HoffmanChief Marketing and Fund Development Officer 520-319-3157
Elizabeth Locke Thomas Chief Mission Delivery Officer520-319-3159
Anna MaidenEmployee Relations520-319-3194

Development

Meg BoylesDevelopment Coordinator520-319-3197
Mary KashmarGrant Writer

Membership

Emilie CortezMission Delivery Director, South West Region928-782-1599
Rachel OstmeyerVolunteer and Membership Manager520-319-3164
Gaby AyonPlacement and Member Support Specialist520-319-3141
Rebecca DavoudikiaData Systems Coordinator520-319-3144
Jeaneth SanchezMission Delivery Coordinator-Santa Cruz County520-319-3195
Alex BullerJuliette Program Advisor & Member Support Specialist520-319-3151
Amy ChristmanVolunteer and Member Support Specialist 520-319-3182
Alaina MothersheadCommunity Development Specialist520-319-3156
Beverly Gomez ArriagaCommunity Development Specialist520-319-3173
Maria DuranYuma County Specialist928-782-9193
Alix AllredMember Support Specialist (Cochise, Graham and Greenlee)520-319-3192
Normagene GamboaMembership Recruitment Manager520-319-3143

Program

Colleen McDonaldDirector of Programs520-319-3142
Sequoia SmithSTEM Specialist520.319.3140
Maggie MyersLeadership and Life Skills Specialist520-319-3152
Marisa SotoProgram Specialist5203193176
Caity MartinDirector of Pillar Programs520-319-3154
Angela StoebePillar Program Specialist

Communications & Marketing

Marketing & CommunicationsGeneral

Retail & Product Sales

Jen RyderRetail Associate520-319-3145
Jillian HoenshellRetail Manager520-319-3162
Rosi SoutheeDirector of Product Program520-319-3171

Operations

Linda GriesserAccounting Manager520-319-3161
Melissa TomlinsonChief Financial Officer 520-319-3166
Sandy LigonAccounting Associate520-319-3153

Property

Michael VillalobosProperty Specialist520-327-2288
Tom ShowersProperty Specialist520-327-2288