side menu icon

Staff Directory

Executive

Debbie RichChief Executive Officer520-319-3168
Kristen Garcia-HernandezChief Operating Officer520-319-3172
Denise BirgerCFO Consultant520-319-3166
MacGyver TankChief Properties and Logistics Officer520-319-3177
Timalee NevelsChief of Staff520-319-3159

Development

Coco HornerDirector of Community Relations & Events 520-319-3187
Emily HerrellDevelopment Manager 520-319-3167
Paloma Lopez-SantiagoCorporate & Business Relationship Manager520-319-3155

Membership

Niki HoffmanDirector of Membership & Volunteerism520-319-3157
Danielle FlinkDirector of Systems and Analysis520-319-3148
Kelly FordMembership Manager-Yuma County928-782-1599
Rosi SoutheeMembership Manager, Cochise, Graham, & Greenlee Counties520-319-3192
Becki AhrendtTroop Specialist520-319-3170
Kristina AmayaRecruitment Specialist(520) 319-3143
Meghann BolandRecruitment Specialist520-319-3173
Lynn JagerMembership Associate520-319-3182
Ali JeffordsMembership Specialist520-319-3156
Rachel SvetlikRecruitment Specialist520-319-3164
Lea WaltonCustomer Care Associate520-319-3158
Karen LaassTroop Support Specialist 520-319-3163

Social Justice

Lesley RichDirector of Social Justice520-319-3160
Desiree GonzalesGirl Experience Specialist520-319-3152
Kaylie Leslie-LarsonGirl Experience Specialist520-319-3175
Xitlaly ReyesSocial Justice Specialist: Outdoor Activities520-319-3154
Lizette CotaSocial Justice Specialist520-319-3179

Retail & Product Sales

Kristin WakefieldDirector of Product Program 520.319.3171
Lauren EvansProduct Program Specialist520.319.3171
Mary WoodRetail Manager520-319-3162
Jen RyderRetail Associate520-319-3145
Aimee MatinRetail Associate520.319.3191

Operations

Colleen McDonaldDirector of Operations520-319-3142
Paula WingfieldHuman Resources Specialist520-319-3189
Linda GriesserAccounting Specialist520-319-3161
Maria CordovaAccounting Associate520-319-3153

Property

Michael VillalobosProperty Specialist520-327-2288
Gerry HustinProperty Specialist520-327-2288