side menu icon

Staff Directory

Executive

Debbie RichChief Executive Officer520-319-3168
Kristen Garcia-HernandezChief Operating Officer520-319-3172
Denise BirgerCFO Consultant520-319-3166
MacGyver TankChief Properties and Logistics Officer520-319-3177
Timalee NevelsChief of Staff520-319-3159

Development

Coco HornerDirector of Community Relations & Events 520-319-3187
Jill LongDirector of Development520-319-3155
Maggie HarringtonDevelopment Specialist520.319.3178
Jessica MalordyCommunications Coordinator520-319-3170

Membership

Niki HoffmanDirector of Membership & Volunteerism520-319-3157
Danielle FlinkPlacement Director and Business Analyst520-319-3148
Emilia CortezMembership Director: Yuma County928-782-1599
Rachel SvetlikMembership Manager 520-319-3164
Rosi SoutheeMembership Manager: Cochise, Graham, & Greenlee Counties520-319-3192
Desiree GonzalesMembership Coordinator: Teen Programs520-319-3152
Kristina AmayaRecruitment Specialist520-319-3143
Chinna GarzaRecruitment Specialist520.319.3173
Ali JeffordsMembership Specialist520-319-3156
Anna AyonMembership Specialist520-319-3141
Jacquelyn ThompsonMembership Specialist: Cochise, Graham, & Greenlee Counties520.319.3190
Michelle MarionTroop Support Specialist520-319-3182
Lexie SchwalbachCustomer Care Specialist520-319-3144

Program

Colleen McDonaldDirector of Programs520-319-3142
Kaylie Leslie-LarsonSocial Impact Coordinator: After School Programs520-319-3175
Lizette CotaSocial Impact Coordinator: Specialized Programs520-319-3179
Xitlaly ReyesSocial Justice Specialist: Outdoor Activities520-319-3154

Retail & Product Sales

Kristin WakefieldDirector of Product Program 520-319-3171
Lauren EvansProduct Program Specialist520-319-3151
Mary WoodRetail Manager520-319-3162
Jen RyderRetail Associate520-319-3145
Jacquelyn ThompsonRetail Specialist520-319-3191

Operations

Lesley RichDirector of Operations520-319-3160
Paula WingfieldDirector of Human Resources520-319-3189
Linda GriesserAccounting Specialist520-319-3161
Lea WaltonOperations Specialist520-319-3197
Maria CordovaAccounting Associate520-319-3153

Property

Michael VillalobosProperty Specialist520-327-2288
Tom ShowersMaintenance Specialist